FIXTURES
See below the fixtures for all Senior levels of Bradshaw Cricket Club.
All 1st and 2nd team fixtures are loaded for 2024. 3rd Team & Ladies fixtures will be added as these are announced.
Junior fixtures will be added here when these are released, this page will be updated when further fixtures are determined.
Date | Opposition | Home/Away | Competition | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat-20-Apr | Heaton | A | League | |
Sat-27-Apr | Flixton | H | League | |
Sat-04-May | Egerton | A | League | |
Sun-05-May | Heyside | H | Cup | |
Sat-11-May | Clifton | H | League | |
Fri-17-May | Egerton Earthquakes | H | T20 | |
Sat-18-May | Denton West | A | League | |
Tue-21-May | Edgworth Fury | A | T20 | |
Sat-25-May | Westhoughton | H | League | |
Fri-31-May | Elton Rifles | H | T20 | |
Sat-01-Jun | Roe Green | A | League | |
Fri-07-Jun | Egerton Earthquakes | A | T20 | |
Sat-08-Jun | Shaw | H | League | |
Fri-14-Jun | Edgworth Fury | H | T20 | |
Sat-15-Jun | Woodbank | A | League | |
Fri-21-Jun | Elton Rifles | A | T20 | |
Sat-22-Jun | Edgworth | A | League | |
Sat-29-Jun | Flowery Field | H | League | |
Sat-06-Jul | Heaton | H | League | |
Sat-13-Jul | Flixton | A | League | |
Sat-20-Jul | Egerton | H | League | |
Sat-27-Jul | Clifton | A | League | |
Sat-03-Aug | Denton West | H | League | |
Sat-10-Aug | Westhoughton | A | League | |
Sat-17-Aug | Roe Green | H | League | |
Sat-24-Aug | Shaw | A | League | |
Sat-31-Aug | Woodbank | H | League | |
Sat-07-Sep | Edgworth | H | League | |
Sat-14-Sep | Flowery Field | A | League |
GMCL Division 4 West & Central 2024
Date | Opponent | Home/Away | Competition | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat-20-Apr | East Lancs Paper Mill | H | League | |
Sat-27-Apr | Swinton Moorside | A | League | |
Sat-04-May | Horwich RMI | H | League | |
Sun-05-May | Swinton Moorside | A | Cup | |
Sat-11-May | Bolton Indians | A | League | |
Sat-18-May | Monton | H | League | |
Sat-25-May | Stand | A | League | |
Sat-01-Jun | Westhoughton | H | League | |
Sat-08-Jun | Hindley St Peters | A | League | |
Sat-15-Jun | Astley & Tyldesley | H | League | |
Sat-22-Jun | Radcliffe | H | League | |
Sat-29-Jun | Unsworth | A | League | |
Sat-06-Jul | East Lancs Paper Mill | A | League | |
Sat-13-Jul | Swinton Moorside | H | League | |
Sat-20-Jul | Horwich RMI | A | League | |
Sat-27-Jul | Bolton Indians | H | League | |
Sat-03-Aug | Monton | A | League | |
Sat-10-Aug | Stand | H | League | |
Sat-17-Aug | Westhoughton | A | League | |
Sat-24-Aug | Hindley St Peters | H | League | |
Sat-31-Aug | Astley & Tyldesley | A | League | |
Sat-07-Sep | Radcliffe | A | League | |
Sat-14-Sep | Unsworth | H | League |
West Lancashire League Division 1 2023
Date | Fixture | Home/Away | Format | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun-23-Apr | Blackrod | A | League | abandoned |
Sun-30-Apr | Suttton | H | League | Abandoned |
Sun-07-May | Atherton | A | League | w (38 runs) |
Sun-28-May | Horwich RMI | H | League | l (6 runs) |
Sun-04-Jun | Walkden | A | League | w (8 wkts) |
Sun-18-Jun | Highfield | H | Cup | w |
Sun-25-Jun | Little Lever | A | Cup | w (7 wkts) |
Sun-09-Jul | Blackrod | H | League | w (9 wkts) |
Sun-23-Jul | Highfield | A | League | Abandoned |
Sun-30-Jul | Blackrod | H | Cup | l |
Sun-20-Aug | Horwich RMI | A | League | w (16 runs) |
Tue-22-Aug | Atherton | H | League | w (5 wkts) |
Sun-27-Aug | Walkden | H | League | Cancelled |
Mon-28-Aug | Sutton | A | League | Cancelled |
Sun-10-Sep | Lostock | A | League | w |
Sun-10-Sep | Lostock | H | League | w (8 wkts) |
Sun-17-Sep | Highfield | H | League | w (111 runs) |
Our ladies sections fixtures will be posted here when announced